• NIFTY 10,829.35  (0.82% )  
  • SENSEX 36,701.16  (0.63%)  
  • USDINR 71.73  (-0.22%)  
  • GOLD 38,810.00  (1.69%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E(TTM):46.85
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.64EPS(TTM):9.13
Book Value (Rupee ):95.2081047Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):102619.56Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93240.66207.12207.12
Reserves Total 22603.6822082.6820772.5421649.3722530.777200.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.6748.380.00
Total Shareholders Funds22843.6122322.6121012.4721890.7022786.277407.88
Secured Loans 9.7310.8230.632939.46281.638.81
Unsecured Loans 6426.916873.196015.982889.386529.052400.20
Total Debt6436.646884.016046.615828.846810.682409.01
Other Liabilities176.19346.091133.511825.622436.882525.57
Total Liabilities29456.4429552.7128192.5929545.1632033.8312342.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7461.346572.664988.084103.705995.071973.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2482.921928.09949.45529.082809.80706.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4978.424644.574038.633574.623185.271267.17
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress642.54987.841100.50767.731090.59480.46
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17904.1118355.2619333.3022371.6925876.167015.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2792.622135.642308.282132.152189.25918.38
Sundry Debtors 5031.475271.442714.701997.811802.82980.15
Cash and Bank340.77155.27170.28169.11416.46141.48
Loans and Advances 2756.961968.101154.92943.63947.822799.43
Total Current Assets10921.829530.456348.185242.705356.354839.44
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5713.964586.353829.253541.693345.031141.07
Provisions 2543.732652.751847.431179.612066.69688.03
Total Current Liabilities8257.697239.105676.684721.305411.721829.10
Net Current Assets2664.132291.35671.50521.40-55.373010.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets751.70751.70751.70751.70389.3111.51
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.002.640.00389.31204.35
Net Deferred Tax751.70751.70749.06751.700.00-192.84
Other Assets2515.542521.992299.601558.021937.18761.60
Total Assets29456.4429552.7128192.5929545.1632033.8312342.46
Contingent Liabilities5073.075708.855636.802584.822016.32768.66