• NIFTY 10,029.10  (-0.32% )  
  • SENSEX 33,980.70  (-0.38%)  
  • USDINR 75.74  (0.06%)  
  • GOLD 46,701.00  (1.31%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Asian Paints Ltd
Industry : Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code:500820NSE Symbol:ASIANPAINTP/E(TTM):58.45
ISIN Demat:INE021A01026Div & Yield %:0.64EPS(TTM):27.94
Book Value (Rupee ):98.2278095Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):156637Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 95.9295.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves Total 8791.647702.246998.835829.814134.343505.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8887.567798.167094.755925.734230.263600.93
Secured Loans 10.8911.2912.367.096.7110.71
Unsecured Loans 4.350.0026.8428.6232.8636.98
Total Debt15.2411.2939.2035.7139.5747.69
Other Liabilities121.38110.61115.8097.7385.2567.24
Total Liabilities9024.187920.067249.756059.174355.083715.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5880.933401.033131.122863.103102.772981.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1210.39832.50526.44234.111123.78951.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.0013.5017.35
Net Block 4670.542568.532604.682628.991965.492012.20
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress179.311391.84219.7692.79139.5437.95
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2964.002577.342913.602796.641893.781671.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2585.102178.432194.091610.121802.181665.05
Sundry Debtors 1244.951138.20994.63759.06729.55712.36
Cash and Bank Balance167.52120.84205.94160.7861.84104.12
Loans and Advances 909.151033.61720.14534.80454.88415.80
Total Current Assets4906.724471.084114.803064.763048.452897.33
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3610.903303.632755.592348.462138.992276.34
Provisions 100.9493.9191.52100.15612.03550.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3711.843397.542847.112448.612751.022826.94
Net Current Assets1194.881073.541267.69616.15297.4370.39
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.7553.8350.3354.3149.7830.84
Deferred Tax Liability469.10324.16311.50271.48217.56207.91
Net Deferred Tax-416.35-270.33-261.17-217.17-167.78-177.07
Other Assets431.80579.14505.19141.77226.62101.24
Total Assets9024.187920.067249.756059.174355.083715.86
Contingent Liabilities198.96212.26261.01184.43148.65324.18