• NIFTY 10,741.35  (-1.62% )  
  • SENSEX 36,472.93  (-1.59%)  
  • USDINR 71.88  (0.41%)  
  • GOLD 38,151.00  (0.42%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Industry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034NSE Symbol:BAJFINANCEP/E(TTM):43.24
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024Div & Yield %:0.19EPS(TTM):72.11
Book Value (Rupee ):337.376006Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):180799.41Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 115.37115.03109.3753.5550.0049.75
Reserves Total 19448.2615702.189490.947271.064749.703941.11
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.00102.030.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds19563.6315817.219600.317426.644799.703990.86
Secured Loans31419.0727381.3036467.8930445.1222534.3315894.95
Unsecured Loans54932.6536248.0312781.766579.584120.373854.64
Total Loan Funds86351.7263629.3349249.6537024.7026654.7019749.59
Other Liabilities315.13223.671570.49690.34287.85214.07
Total Liabilities106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 95181.2675532.8832028.1024778.5518119.6713852.42
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 1085.17782.38586.51422.58343.61307.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 430.84317.72225.38135.5894.4387.94
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block654.33464.66361.13287.00249.18219.87
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10370.413653.464074.701034.07332.2928.21
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 805.38585.210.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance241.69228.82325.801329.15228.62776.81
Loans and Advances 531.43332.7126511.7819164.3913549.159489.09
Total Current Assets1578.501146.7426837.5820493.5413777.7710265.90
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2178.141858.643100.671189.56870.31537.47
Provisions 91.2586.58209.32641.75167.23126.01
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions2269.391945.223309.991831.311037.54663.48
Net Current Assets-690.89-798.4823527.5918662.2312740.239602.42
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets675.73777.93388.45295.36225.01151.23
Deferred Tax Liability14.9014.9519.3815.3212.7312.07
Net Deferred Tax660.83762.98369.07280.04212.28139.16
Other Assets54.5454.7159.8699.7988.60112.44
Total Assets106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
Contingent Liability1629.261327.591222.1189.9943.4854.24