• NIFTY 11,419.25  (-1.53% )  
  • SENSEX 38,337.01  (-1.44%)  
  • USDINR 68.89  (-0.17%)  
  • GOLD 35,035.00  (-0.34%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Delta Corp Ltd
Industry : Miscellaneous
BSE Code:532848NSE Symbol:DELTACORPP/E(TTM):21.42
ISIN Demat:INE124G01033Div & Yield %:0.41EPS(TTM):7.33
Book Value (Rupee ):71.4201216Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):4253.73Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 27.0926.7623.1623.0723.0722.76
Reserves Total 1907.951644.48930.96861.31838.00792.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1935.041671.24954.12884.38861.07815.74
Secured Loans 0.000.9765.9078.11100.42110.98
Unsecured Loans 0.001.300.600.5710.7735.26
Total Debt0.002.2766.5078.68111.19146.24
Other Liabilities1.411.432.221.751.851.42
Total Liabilities1936.451674.941022.84964.81974.11963.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 399.64390.62247.16243.91234.14229.18
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 71.4455.9641.4941.3719.348.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 328.20334.66205.67202.54214.80220.83
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.481.620.130.081.060.95
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1350.07986.14420.36403.76427.25477.77
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 11.9212.7711.7811.6111.0812.14
Sundry Debtors 6.557.503.573.373.084.36
Cash and Bank27.8162.9420.8514.4411.2728.74
Loans and Advances 249.25476.42366.85326.80299.92217.52
Total Current Assets295.53559.63403.05356.22325.35262.75
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 38.79203.5516.9216.2815.6017.81
Provisions 10.5211.8718.7115.7013.5322.73
Total Current Liabilities49.31215.4235.6331.9829.1440.54
Net Current Assets246.22344.21367.43324.24296.21222.21
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.825.5721.8528.905.475.29
Deferred Tax Liability22.4916.1812.679.037.920.00
Net Deferred Tax-16.67-10.619.1819.87-2.455.29
Other Assets22.1518.9220.0714.3137.2436.36
Total Assets1936.451674.941022.84964.81974.11963.40
Contingent Liabilities27.4329.61276.37296.76302.05201.30