• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:511072NSE Symbol:DHFLP/E(TTM):0
ISIN Demat:INE202B01012Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):0
Book Value (Rupee ):258.1729957Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):1361.99Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 313.82313.66313.15291.80145.68128.42
Reserves Total 7788.248918.877682.654600.204490.103446.54
Total Shareholders Funds8102.069232.537995.805017.004635.783574.96
Secured Loans82948.1573564.7369345.1350001.4640250.2434044.24
Unsecured Loans10759.3918147.2911919.3711048.108630.525413.00
Total Loan Funds93707.5491712.0281264.5061049.5648880.7639457.24
Other Liabilities163.25164.92714.19583.02431.59332.86
Total Liabilities101972.85101109.4789974.4966649.5853948.1343365.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 97976.9793114.6267601.7058426.2948694.6838601.31
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 922.89873.55311.68284.67256.07234.13
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 58.2123.76102.7882.9667.6242.55
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block864.68849.79208.90201.71188.45191.58
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress104.01129.05633.77578.81796.15796.15
Investments 2350.228086.2813534.90893.201006.22721.49
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 4.7642.743.37200.92191.9277.45
Cash and Bank Balance3000.642953.463429.993408.34676.44983.18
Loans and Advances 1632.561001.005658.823663.572576.532247.02
Total Current Assets4637.963997.209092.187272.833444.893307.65
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4492.255195.892013.381040.75565.12421.19
Provisions 10.156.290.6771.3135.7775.13
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions4502.405202.182014.051112.06600.89496.32
Net Current Assets135.56-1204.987078.136160.772844.002811.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1348.12810.86244.48203.8323.0967.21
Deferred Tax Liability905.31715.23553.92295.3288.8868.36
Net Deferred Tax442.8195.63-309.44-91.49-65.79-1.15
Other Assets98.6039.081226.53480.29484.42244.35
Total Assets101972.85101109.4789974.4966649.5853948.1343365.06
Contingent Liability524.70412.29591.16379.47110.29105.38