• NIFTY 11,687.50  (0.21% )  
  • SENSEX 39,215.64  (0.22%)  
  • USDINR 68.92  (0.16%)  
  • GOLD 35,136.00  (0.93%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:511072NSE Symbol:DHFLP/E(TTM):0
ISIN Demat:INE202B01012Div & Yield %:9.78EPS(TTM):0
Book Value (Rupee ):331.417781Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):1763.69Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 313.66313.15291.80145.68128.42128.22
Reserves Total 8481.987682.654600.204490.103446.543108.87
Total Shareholders Funds8795.647995.805017.004635.783574.963237.09
Secured Loans73833.4669345.1350001.4640250.2434044.2428286.39
Unsecured Loans18778.5811919.3711048.108630.525413.003753.90
Total Loan Funds92612.0481264.5061049.5648880.7639457.2432040.29
Other Liabilities974.08714.19583.02431.59332.86266.37
Total Liabilities102381.7689974.4966649.5853948.1343365.0635543.75
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 84982.1167601.7058426.2948694.6838601.3132369.49
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 976.34311.68284.67256.07234.13214.72
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 126.55102.7882.9667.6242.5535.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block849.79208.90201.71188.45191.58179.22
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress129.05633.77578.81796.15796.15258.71
Investments 8076.5113534.90893.201006.22721.49275.02
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 43.693.37200.92191.9277.4558.96
Cash and Bank Balance2468.143429.993408.34676.44983.18512.56
Loans and Advances 9578.575658.823663.572576.532247.021842.05
Total Current Assets12090.409092.187272.833444.893307.652413.57
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4826.462013.381040.75565.12421.19212.97
Provisions 6.290.6771.3135.7775.1346.23
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions4832.752014.051112.06600.89496.32259.20
Net Current Assets7257.657078.136160.772844.002811.332154.37
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets339.10244.48203.8323.0967.2149.14
Deferred Tax Liability697.06553.92295.3288.8868.3647.13
Net Deferred Tax-357.96-309.44-91.49-65.79-1.152.01
Other Assets1444.611226.53480.29484.42244.35304.93
Total Assets102381.7689974.4966649.5853948.1343365.0635543.75
Contingent Liability412.29591.16379.47110.29105.38105.09