• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
Industry : Fertilizers
BSE Code:500670NSE Symbol:GNFCP/E(TTM):5.11
ISIN Demat:INE113A01013Div & Yield %:3.42EPS(TTM):40.03
Book Value (Rupee ):321.5223266Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):3180.67Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 155.42155.42155.42155.42155.42155.42
Reserves Total 4841.684302.563646.173122.122324.762790.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4997.104457.983801.593277.542480.182945.56
Secured Loans 207.93234.211551.912252.952170.142640.08
Unsecured Loans 0.0068.82407.01848.401673.551263.85
Total Debt207.93303.031958.923101.353843.693903.93
Other Liabilities1055.721053.911073.791116.991229.151271.34
Total Liabilities6260.755814.926834.307495.887553.028120.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7724.227675.577736.097698.597569.697359.67
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3765.313514.453293.872997.162766.802481.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.00334.78334.784.78
Net Block 3958.914161.124442.224366.654468.114873.49
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress25.3613.6714.418.9713.2623.25
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 731.65726.00762.44728.95145.36132.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 829.03680.64661.79701.26749.77824.59
Sundry Debtors 1240.191120.081111.531485.221355.241454.72
Cash and Bank234.9116.1512.519.8915.94173.42
Loans and Advances 183.78290.56671.12698.88935.08667.41
Total Current Assets2487.912107.432456.952895.253056.033120.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 727.64723.39578.53652.24559.46701.40
Provisions 86.53155.03102.8064.4746.01111.11
Total Current Liabilities814.17878.42681.33716.71605.47812.51
Net Current Assets1673.741229.011775.622178.542450.562307.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets30.9944.53149.1859.5743.6239.43
Deferred Tax Liability497.67523.20536.10355.70373.17375.83
Net Deferred Tax-466.68-478.67-386.92-296.13-329.55-336.40
Other Assets337.77163.79226.53508.90805.281120.71
Total Assets6260.755814.926834.307495.887553.028120.83
Contingent Liabilities464.50497.34549.43506.57339.94171.13