• NIFTY 11,596.90  (-0.78% )  
  • SENSEX 38,897.46  (-0.81%)  
  • USDINR 69.01  (0.13%)  
  • GOLD 34,965.00  (-0.36%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
Industry : Fertilizers
BSE Code:500670NSE Symbol:GNFCP/E(TTM):4.8
ISIN Demat:INE113A01013Div & Yield %:3.05EPS(TTM):47.69
Book Value (Rupee ):321.5223266Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):3561.45Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 155.42155.42155.42155.42155.42155.42
Reserves Total 4302.563646.173122.122324.762790.142561.52
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4457.983801.593277.542480.182945.562716.94
Secured Loans 234.211551.912252.952170.142640.082233.33
Unsecured Loans 68.82407.01848.401673.551263.85962.92
Total Debt303.031958.923101.353843.693903.933196.25
Other Liabilities1053.911073.791116.991229.151271.3493.91
Total Liabilities5814.926834.307495.887553.028120.836007.10
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7675.577736.097698.597569.697359.674116.92
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3514.453293.872997.162766.802481.402304.66
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.00334.78334.784.784.78
Net Block 4161.124442.224366.654468.114873.491807.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress13.6714.418.9713.2623.252752.45
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 726.00762.44728.95145.36132.15129.84
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 680.64661.79701.26749.77824.59636.99
Sundry Debtors 1120.081111.531485.221355.241454.721176.99
Cash and Bank16.1512.519.8915.94173.42221.19
Loans and Advances 291.85671.12698.88935.08667.41177.33
Total Current Assets2108.722456.952895.253056.033120.142212.51
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 724.68578.53652.24559.46701.40649.20
Provisions 155.03102.8064.4746.01111.11129.85
Total Current Liabilities879.71681.33716.71605.47812.51779.05
Net Current Assets1229.011775.622178.542450.562307.631433.46
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets44.53149.1859.5743.6239.4346.53
Deferred Tax Liability523.20536.10355.70373.17375.83282.36
Net Deferred Tax-478.67-386.92-296.13-329.55-336.40-235.83
Other Assets163.79226.53508.90805.281120.71119.69
Total Assets5814.926834.307495.887553.028120.836007.10
Contingent Liabilities497.34549.43506.57339.94171.13155.43