• NIFTY 11,828.25  (3.69% )  
  • SENSEX 39,352.67  (3.75%)  
  • USDINR 69.80  (-0.70%)  
  • GOLD 31,480.00  (-0.98%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532281NSE Symbol:HCLTECHP/E(TTM):17.74
ISIN Demat:INE860A01027Div & Yield %:0.75EPS(TTM):60.35
Book Value (Rupee ):224.4321319Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):145230.34Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 278.00285.00282.08281.20140.00139.37
Reserves Total 27285.0025688.0021214.4419124.5315605.6110093.36
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.050.027.655.01
Total Shareholders Funds27563.0025973.0021496.5719405.7515753.2610237.74
Secured Loans 48.0045.0041.6340.63539.34544.10
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.030.0029.2582.48
Total Debt48.0045.0041.6640.63568.59626.58
Other Liabilities529.00452.00550.32481.71690.71602.90
Total Liabilities28140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.5611467.22
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14625.0011282.005585.405686.724921.064145.88
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4197.003293.002769.162622.492472.492191.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10428.007989.002816.243064.232448.571954.18
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress298.00411.00582.12543.95518.50488.19
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 6198.004724.003974.304124.964116.014055.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 40.0090.00128.5683.6515.5481.84
Sundry Debtors 5427.004418.004084.533578.283224.192709.21
Cash and Bank2325.007962.008662.968829.417911.082808.83
Loans and Advances 5526.004732.004292.413058.212299.422587.90
Total Current Assets13318.0017202.0017168.4615549.5513450.238187.78
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4003.005360.003727.324098.843886.743300.30
Provisions 675.00541.00772.17888.13915.201191.81
Total Current Liabilities4678.005901.004499.494986.974801.944492.11
Net Current Assets8640.0011301.0012668.9710562.588648.293695.67
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1587.001368.001189.75229.98312.78377.24
Deferred Tax Liability81.00157.0010.0312.100.990.55
Net Deferred Tax1506.001211.001179.72217.88311.79376.69
Other Assets1070.00834.00867.201414.49969.40896.79
Total Assets28140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.5611467.22
Contingent Liabilities1.001.000.63730.951781.812333.77