• NIFTY 10,802.70  (0.32% )  
  • SENSEX 36,693.69  (0.27%)  
  • USDINR 75.30  (-0.12%)  
  • GOLD 49,126.00  (0.54%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:500010NSE Symbol:HDFCP/E(TTM):18.03
ISIN Demat:INE001A01036Div & Yield %:1.14EPS(TTM):102.44
Book Value (Rupee ):496.7031841Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):320295.52Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 346.41344.29335.18317.73315.97314.94
Reserves Total 85811.6577011.1864879.3539276.5533753.9930655.03
Total Shareholders Funds86158.0677355.4765264.9139645.3834121.0630969.97
Secured Loans231860.25185855.70156614.29130860.20123100.89104689.70
Unsecured Loans187241.39180358.69163101.40148871.95114662.05103909.33
Total Loan Funds419101.64366214.39319715.69279732.15237762.94208599.03
Other Liabilities0.000.00659.845465.273740.733987.69
Total Liabilities505259.70443569.86385640.44324842.80275624.73243556.69
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 439909.90400729.66357352.85264679.43232870.54201680.43
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 2471.491070.651082.771440.401064.701038.48
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 232.1198.0043.14440.76400.17361.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block2239.38972.651039.63999.64664.53676.96
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 64944.3746240.3530716.7320052.8015345.4314294.34
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 230.06186.86103.45109.48144.6646.18
Cash and Bank Balance3425.691596.261485.076318.805320.673364.65
Loans and Advances 11742.848190.896617.1937000.8731014.5328561.27
Total Current Assets15398.599974.018205.7143429.1536479.8631972.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18380.4214851.7112994.779898.299512.607555.40
Provisions 453.44355.98274.38176.372837.082638.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions18833.8615207.6913269.1510074.6612349.6810194.30
Net Current Assets-3435.27-5233.68-5063.4433354.4924130.1821777.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1567.94830.912047.071174.241019.52785.56
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00767.573562.821921.73986.23
Net Deferred Tax1567.94830.911279.50-2388.58-902.21-200.67
Other Assets33.3829.97315.178145.023516.265327.83
Total Assets505259.70443569.86385640.44324842.80275624.73243556.69
Contingent Liabilities3601.894179.323879.023708.333681.143384.99