• NIFTY 10,829.35  (0.82% )  
  • SENSEX 36,701.16  (0.63%)  
  • USDINR 71.73  (-0.22%)  
  • GOLD 38,810.00  (1.69%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:500010NSE Symbol:HDFCP/E(TTM):33.08
ISIN Demat:INE001A01036Div & Yield %:1.03EPS(TTM):61.7
Book Value (Rupee ):448.3298808Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):352203.78Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 344.29335.18317.73315.97314.94312.10
Reserves Total 77011.1864929.7339276.5533753.9930655.0327643.09
Total Shareholders Funds77355.4765264.9139645.3834121.0630969.9727955.19
Secured Loans184751.39156614.29130860.20123100.89104689.70110186.37
Unsecured Loans180514.29163101.40148871.95114662.05103909.3373786.82
Total Loan Funds365265.68319715.69279732.15237762.94208599.03183973.19
Other Liabilities776.30659.845465.273740.733987.693578.11
Total Liabilities443397.45385640.44324842.80275624.73243556.69215506.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 400729.66357352.85264679.43232870.54201680.43175746.08
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 1070.651082.771440.401064.701038.48637.93
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 98.0043.14440.76400.17361.52357.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block972.651039.63999.64664.53676.96280.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 46240.3530716.7320052.8015345.4314294.3413912.65
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 186.86103.45109.48144.6646.1884.52
Cash and Bank Balance1596.261485.076318.805320.673364.657715.52
Loans and Advances 8047.876617.1937000.8731014.5328561.2723508.97
Total Current Assets9830.998205.7143429.1536479.8631972.1031309.01
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 15024.1212994.779898.299512.607555.407219.02
Provisions 355.98274.38176.372837.082638.902706.98
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions15380.1013269.1510074.6612349.6810194.309926.00
Net Current Assets-5549.11-5063.4433354.4924130.1821777.8021383.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1937.592047.071174.241019.52785.56707.99
Deferred Tax Liability1106.68767.573562.821921.73986.2378.12
Net Deferred Tax830.911279.50-2388.58-902.21-200.67629.87
Other Assets172.99315.178145.023516.265327.833554.40
Total Assets443397.45385640.44324842.80275624.73243556.69215506.49
Contingent Liability4179.323879.023708.333681.143384.993297.65