• NIFTY 10,802.70  (0.32% )  
  • SENSEX 36,693.69  (0.27%)  
  • USDINR 75.30  (-0.12%)  
  • GOLD 49,126.00  (0.54%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174NSE Symbol:ICICIBANKP/E(TTM):28.86
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):12.25
Book Value (Rupee ):175.193628Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):228961.95Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1289.461285.811165.111163.171159.661155.04
Reserves Total 107073.91103867.5698779.7188565.7279262.2672051.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money4.685.576.266.707.446.57
Deposits 652919.67560975.21490039.06448528.09447495.38408586.32
Borrowings 165319.97182858.62147556.15147704.9986484.7078086.40
Other Liabilities & Provisions 41644.5233666.8937612.5537887.4334374.7236996.27
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities968252.21882659.66775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI37858.0133102.3831702.4027106.0925652.9121821.82
Balances with Banks & money at Call42438.2751067.0044010.6632762.6516651.7119707.77
Investments 207732.68202994.18161506.55160411.80158129.22177021.82
Advances 586646.58512395.29464232.08435263.94387522.07338702.65
Fixed Assets 7931.437903.517805.217576.924725.524678.14
Other Assets 85645.2375197.2965901.9460734.7056102.7334950.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets968252.20882659.65775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31
Contingent Liabilities1922038.281289244.001030993.71900798.78851977.61781430.44
Bills for collection49391.9928588.3622623.1921654.7316212.9713534.91
Deferred Tax Liability3793.063470.493367.393160.992654.862240.72