• NIFTY 11,588.35  (0.31% )  
  • SENSEX 38,896.71  (0.41%)  
  • USDINR 68.64  (-0.19%)  
  • GOLD 34,876.00  (-0.08%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
ITC Ltd
Industry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol:ITCP/E(TTM):26.53
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:2.12EPS(TTM):10.21
Book Value (Rupee ):47.2388802Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):332328.82Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1225.861220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
Reserves Total 56723.9350179.6444126.2240851.7129934.1425466.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds57949.7951400.0745340.9641656.4330735.6926262.02
Secured Loans 0.000.000.013.600.020.14
Unsecured Loans 11.1317.9925.8338.6953.0066.40
Total Debt11.1317.9925.8442.2953.0266.54
Other Liabilities174.54195.57155.23127.32107.77115.09
Total Liabilities58135.4651613.6345522.0341826.0430896.4826443.65
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 22852.6918690.0816895.5915005.3221726.9718544.87
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4366.293124.092015.35994.357548.486532.13
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 18486.4015565.9914880.2414010.9714178.4912012.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3401.365025.583537.022419.172114.142295.73
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 26578.0023397.2218585.2913324.538405.468823.43
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7587.247237.157863.998519.827836.767359.54
Sundry Debtors 3646.222357.012207.501686.351722.402165.36
Cash and Bank3768.732594.882747.275639.207588.613289.37
Loans and Advances 2060.222410.511618.85917.22843.441803.20
Total Current Assets17062.4114599.5514437.6116762.5917991.2114617.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 9248.388810.506679.316251.825561.495604.07
Provisions 369.9439.24142.9185.996106.095884.71
Total Current Liabilities9618.328849.746822.226337.8111667.5811488.78
Net Current Assets7444.095749.817615.3910424.786323.633128.69
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets397.04411.76545.25521.72467.74444.50
Deferred Tax Liability2441.182329.702416.952389.152099.341741.46
Net Deferred Tax-2044.14-1917.94-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96
Other Assets4269.753792.972775.793514.021506.361480.02
Total Assets58135.4651613.6345522.0341826.0430896.4826443.65
Contingent Liabilities1572.791067.20716.23608.95585.95387.90