• NIFTY 9,958.35  (-1.03% )  
  • SENSEX 33,772.45  (-0.99%)  
  • USDINR 75.67  (-0.02%)  
  • GOLD 46,140.00  (-1.40%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500247NSE Symbol:KOTAKBANKP/E(TTM):44.65
ISIN Demat:INE237A01028Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):31.08
Book Value (Rupee ):253.5038731Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):265559.5Face Value(Rupee):5
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1454.38952.82920.45917.19386.18385.16
Reserves Total 41444.0036528.8326695.6223041.8713754.9111889.93
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.072.171.873.413.008.53
Deposits 225880.36192643.27157425.86138643.0275759.5659959.95
Borrowings 32248.2925154.1521095.4820975.3411250.4612007.96
Other Liabilities & Provisions 11303.579795.438596.628804.934921.953333.82
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities312332.67265076.67214735.90192385.76106076.0687585.35
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI10877.538908.507492.426903.433928.302948.23
Balances with Banks & money at Call13798.0210711.6015079.583976.282334.063031.66
Investments 71189.0964562.3545074.1951260.2228659.1125484.55
Advances 205694.81169717.92136082.13118665.3066160.7153027.63
Fixed Assets 1651.551527.161537.631551.591206.711106.94
Other Assets 9121.709649.149469.9410028.943787.171986.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets312332.70265076.67214735.89192385.76106076.0687585.34
Contingent Liabilities211945.94204936.05192958.64242522.2863602.2943813.59
Bills for collection31852.2324255.3120318.2614964.054419.993015.60
Deferred Tax Liability160.59143.28145.94125.9763.980.00