• NIFTY 11,737.90  (0.25% )  
  • SENSEX 39,110.21  (0.36%)  
  • USDINR 69.74  (-0.06%)  
  • GOLD 31,407.00  (-0.03%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500247NSE Symbol:KOTAKBANKP/E(TTM):58.67
ISIN Demat:INE237A01028Div & Yield %:0.05EPS(TTM):25.49
Book Value (Rupee ):222.1073483Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):285478.6Face Value(Rupee):5
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 952.82920.45917.19386.18385.16373.30
Reserves Total 36528.8326695.6223041.8713754.9111889.939073.65
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.171.873.413.008.5317.53
Deposits 192643.27157425.86138643.0275759.5659959.9551969.75
Borrowings 25154.1521095.4820975.3411250.4612007.9619469.64
Other Liabilities & Provisions 9786.008596.628804.934921.953333.822789.81
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES265067.24214735.90192385.76106076.0687585.3583693.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI8908.507492.426903.433928.302948.232207.90
Balances with Banks & money at Call10711.6015079.583976.282334.063031.661481.26
Investments 64562.3545074.1951260.2228659.1125484.5528873.43
Advances 169717.92136082.13118665.3066160.7153027.6348468.98
Fixed Assets 1527.161537.631551.591206.711106.94464.42
Other Assets 9639.719469.9410028.943787.171986.332197.69
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS265067.24214735.89192385.76106076.0687585.3483693.68
Contingent Liability204936.05192958.64242522.2863602.2943813.5940203.99
Bills for collection24255.3120318.2614964.054419.993015.601913.48
Deferred Tax Liability133.85145.94125.9763.980.000.00