• NIFTY 10,029.10  (-0.32% )  
  • SENSEX 33,980.70  (-0.38%)  
  • USDINR 75.74  (0.06%)  
  • GOLD 46,701.00  (1.31%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:500520NSE Symbol:M&MP/E(TTM):15.38
ISIN Demat:INE101A01026Div & Yield %:1.7EPS(TTM):31.13
Book Value (Rupee ):294.61443Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):59505.41Face Value(Rupee):5
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 595.80594.97296.81296.32295.70295.16
Reserves Total 33613.4329699.0726488.8122126.8518959.3916496.03
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds34209.2330294.0426785.6222423.1719255.0916791.19
Secured Loans 0.000.0012.200.000.00294.10
Unsecured Loans 2571.342958.082838.882916.923728.463751.23
Total Debt2571.342958.082851.082916.923728.464045.33
Other Liabilities1487.851350.501314.661276.581221.681096.60
Total Liabilities38268.4234602.6230951.3626616.6724205.2321933.12
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 20518.3216877.9915477.2713798.5911738.5110796.12
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 10436.579018.587706.236202.605809.054919.17
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10081.757859.417771.047595.995929.465876.95
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2419.793128.712040.401562.152178.761228.44
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 22016.0320582.9717908.4013547.4013138.1611379.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3839.272701.692758.012687.932437.572803.63
Sundry Debtors 3946.303172.982938.842511.642558.032509.84
Cash and Bank Balance3731.662893.731687.482287.032064.772950.39
Loans and Advances 3569.873774.391616.971763.101302.421432.94
Total Current Assets15087.1012542.799001.309249.708362.799696.80
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 12905.8411634.918256.697824.446298.506902.19
Provisions 888.67931.93760.27598.381461.441563.69
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13794.5112566.849016.968422.827759.948465.88
Net Current Assets1292.59-24.05-15.66826.88602.851230.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1507.131473.541824.84979.59311.02273.69
Deferred Tax Liability2141.261750.781570.001439.671290.721163.34
Net Deferred Tax-634.13-277.24254.84-460.08-979.70-889.65
Other Assets3092.393332.822992.343544.333335.703106.61
Total Assets38268.4234602.6230951.3626616.6724205.2321933.12
Contingent Liabilities3243.273236.644303.303551.154067.04831.20