• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd
Industry : Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code:517334NSE Symbol:MOTHERSUMIP/E(TTM):44.86
ISIN Demat:INE775A01035Div & Yield %:1.32EPS(TTM):2.53
Book Value (Rupee ):20.3873575Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):35842.55Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 315.80210.50140.40132.3088.2088.20
Reserves Total 6122.405969.705662.302321.602013.901817.40
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6438.206180.205802.702453.902102.101905.60
Secured Loans 1129.401148.901288.40378.70450.20638.00
Unsecured Loans 6.305.805.10106.5083.40119.80
Total Debt1135.701154.701293.50485.20533.60757.80
Other Liabilities68.0067.7065.9058.7040.9028.90
Total Liabilities7641.907402.607162.102997.802676.602692.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2605.302140.901821.801608.402599.802383.90
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 809.40593.90379.30199.501138.00949.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1795.901547.001442.501408.901461.801434.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress90.7092.2053.0065.2039.9051.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4603.404653.804497.90769.40732.00582.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1055.10924.20691.70641.80608.40562.80
Sundry Debtors 809.00925.00811.50592.10457.70575.40
Cash and Bank138.20105.40189.0018.50146.1019.10
Loans and Advances 408.80384.50469.10314.30176.60190.40
Total Current Assets2411.102339.102161.301566.701388.801347.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1400.501404.501070.20852.00651.90611.90
Provisions 0.802.5045.7044.20410.40348.70
Total Current Liabilities1401.301407.001115.90896.201062.30960.60
Net Current Assets1009.80932.101045.40670.50326.50387.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets56.30128.4057.2043.9017.106.80
Deferred Tax Liability26.703.804.405.000.0018.30
Net Deferred Tax29.60124.6052.8038.9017.10-11.50
Other Assets112.5052.9070.5044.9099.30248.30
Total Assets7641.907402.607162.102997.802676.602692.30
Contingent Liabilities25.5024.70716.90176.50231.001376.40