• NIFTY 11,419.25  (-1.53% )  
  • SENSEX 38,337.01  (-1.44%)  
  • USDINR 68.89  (-0.17%)  
  • GOLD 35,035.00  (-0.34%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd
Industry : Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code:517334NSE Symbol:MOTHERSUMIP/E(TTM):42.85
ISIN Demat:INE775A01035Div & Yield %:1.36EPS(TTM):2.58
Book Value (Rupee ):20.3872942Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):34910.96Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 210.50140.40132.3088.2088.2058.80
Reserves Total 5969.705662.302321.602013.901817.401565.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6180.205802.702453.902102.101905.601624.00
Secured Loans 1148.901288.40378.70450.20638.00775.90
Unsecured Loans 5.805.10106.5083.40119.80151.40
Total Debt1154.701293.50485.20533.60757.80927.30
Other Liabilities67.7065.9058.7040.9028.9029.90
Total Liabilities7402.607162.102997.802676.602692.302581.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2140.901821.801608.402599.802383.902235.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 593.90379.30199.501138.00949.50815.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1547.001442.501408.901461.801434.401419.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress92.2053.0065.2039.9051.9086.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4653.804497.90769.40732.00582.10513.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 924.20691.70641.80608.40562.80542.00
Sundry Debtors 925.00811.50592.10457.70575.40546.40
Cash and Bank105.40189.0018.50146.1019.1065.80
Loans and Advances 384.50469.10314.30176.60190.40186.20
Total Current Assets2339.102161.301566.701388.801347.701340.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1404.501070.20852.00651.90611.90620.40
Provisions 2.5045.7044.20410.40348.70221.10
Total Current Liabilities1407.001115.90896.201062.30960.60841.50
Net Current Assets932.101045.40670.50326.50387.10498.90
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets128.4057.2043.9017.106.807.30
Deferred Tax Liability3.804.405.000.0018.3025.00
Net Deferred Tax124.6052.8038.9017.10-11.50-17.70
Other Assets52.9070.5044.9099.30248.3081.10
Total Assets7402.607162.102997.802676.602692.302581.20
Contingent Liabilities667.20716.90176.50231.001376.401272.40