• NIFTY 10,829.35  (0.82% )  
  • SENSEX 36,701.16  (0.63%)  
  • USDINR 71.73  (-0.22%)  
  • GOLD 38,810.00  (1.69%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Tata Motors Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORSP/E(TTM):37.17
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):2.99
Book Value (Rupee ):76.4049378Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):34754.89Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.22679.22679.18643.78643.78
Reserves Total 21483.3019491.7620483.3922582.9314218.8118532.87
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds22162.5220170.9821162.6123262.1114862.5919176.65
Secured Loans 3070.242950.143132.483937.714818.484471.94
Unsecured Loans 15569.3915513.7016224.5012535.6316315.9310580.86
Total Debt18639.6318463.8419356.9816473.3421134.4115052.80
Other Liabilities1680.631511.852343.654040.802390.991970.68
Total Liabilities42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.13
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 45396.9043165.7139885.9639305.4231814.2128791.45
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 23110.0721561.9619113.0418229.6116030.9813550.88
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 22286.8321603.7520772.9221075.8115783.2315240.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6286.595196.607270.995686.536040.796355.07
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16867.3716763.5717295.8116963.3216987.1718458.42
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 4662.005670.135553.015117.924802.083862.53
Sundry Debtors 3250.643479.812128.002045.581114.481216.70
Cash and Bank1306.61795.42326.61788.42944.75226.15
Loans and Advances 2576.872523.522312.042163.931691.441332.83
Total Current Assets11796.1212468.8810319.6610115.858552.756638.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16994.0018026.3315306.6112298.8210942.0911598.27
Provisions 1226.99884.69560.85529.54613.091892.91
Total Current Liabilities18220.9918911.0215867.4612828.3611555.1813491.18
Net Current Assets-6424.87-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5238.144929.675384.125186.074160.993923.41
Deferred Tax Liability5444.005084.285531.705257.464160.993966.52
Net Deferred Tax-205.86-154.61-147.58-71.390.00-43.11
Other Assets3672.723179.503218.902834.492579.233042.15
Total Assets42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.13
Contingent Liabilities4019.114884.174499.498581.582872.402488.90