• NIFTY 9,490.10  (1.88% )  
  • SENSEX 32,200.59  (1.88%)  
  • USDINR 76.01  (0.16%)  
  • GOLD 46,459.00  (-0.15%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry : Cement - North India
BSE Code:532538NSE Symbol:ULTRACEMCOP/E(TTM):20.16
ISIN Demat:INE481G01011Div & Yield %:0.34EPS(TTM):189.02
Book Value (Rupee ):1326.8532238Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):109983.48Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 274.64274.61274.51274.43274.40274.24
Reserves Total 27672.4325648.4123666.5021357.4018583.2816823.27
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.650.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds27947.7225923.0223941.0121631.8318857.6817097.51
Secured Loans 13534.0513000.582996.524225.543234.192677.74
Unsecured Loans 4584.094418.923243.914024.024179.992521.58
Total Debt18118.1417419.506240.438249.567414.185199.32
Other Liabilities141.85171.62308.00260.71164.70140.24
Total Liabilities46207.7143514.1430489.4430142.1026436.5622437.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 43360.5441355.3425674.1223911.6231874.1424997.73
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6065.154144.502442.361224.0810926.689125.89
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 37295.3937210.8423231.7622687.5420947.4615871.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1079.651473.88878.391415.562073.692041.63
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 7064.516162.907408.675793.185208.755391.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3273.623101.502224.992277.612751.412368.36
Sundry Debtors 2097.591714.201276.171414.891203.191281.02
Cash and Bank Balance623.96199.322217.742235.20200.57277.50
Loans and Advances 3968.701621.881350.201447.771126.121327.52
Total Current Assets9963.876636.907069.107375.475281.295254.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7789.786757.745299.725084.364846.734186.09
Provisions 894.61927.07718.37632.121139.65835.02
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions8684.397684.816018.095716.485986.385021.11
Net Current Assets1279.48-1047.911051.011658.99-705.09233.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1639.711437.761156.631223.27353.21179.07
Deferred Tax Liability5184.064611.813930.193655.263145.222474.90
Net Deferred Tax-3544.35-3174.05-2773.56-2431.99-2792.01-2295.83
Other Assets3033.032888.48693.171018.821703.761194.47
Total Assets46207.7143514.1430489.4430142.1026436.5622437.07
Contingent Liabilities9261.395230.425234.304315.991773.731200.79