• NIFTY 11,075.90  (0.85% )  
  • SENSEX 37,384.99  (0.76%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.32%)  
  • GOLD 37,503.00  (-0.65%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         BALANCE SHEET
Magma Fincorp Ltd
Industry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:524000NSE Symbol:MAGMAP/E(TTM):7.29
ISIN Demat:INE511C01022Div & Yield %:1.28EPS(TTM):8.6
Book Value (Rupee ):94.8844041Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):1688.89Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 53.8647.4147.3960.37135.09152.25
Reserves Total 2501.941763.371990.501984.051345.471225.99
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2555.801810.782037.892044.421480.561378.24
Secured Loans9080.759533.666868.597095.628164.417007.43
Unsecured Loans2668.951564.371622.252729.301559.521827.25
Total Loan Funds11749.7011098.038490.849824.929723.938834.68
Other Liabilities60.3468.66185.35291.44197.95131.51
Total Liabilities14365.8412977.4710714.0812160.7811402.4410344.43
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 13137.8512154.366057.157396.087177.155982.18
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 243.59219.10428.23377.48342.26273.17
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 60.0328.04217.28175.95146.91116.13
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block183.56191.06210.95201.53195.35157.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.541.085.4911.868.0625.05
Investments 302.42305.57580.22458.15241.43320.78
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 8.682.166.437.077.5215.51
Cash and Bank Balance932.69397.80272.49360.46565.95695.42
Loans and Advances 244.95244.343909.994337.363998.613901.00
Total Current Assets1186.33644.304188.914704.894572.084611.93
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 602.07565.13690.92692.24852.12893.78
Provisions 23.1225.5314.2755.8042.5543.22
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions625.19590.66705.18748.04894.67937.00
Net Current Assets561.1353.643483.733956.843677.413674.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets237.38379.80106.72107.1273.9149.62
Deferred Tax Liability93.79134.4487.0079.4988.5686.18
Net Deferred Tax143.59245.3619.7227.63-14.65-36.56
Other Assets33.7526.39356.82108.69117.67221.01
Total Assets14365.8412977.4710714.0812160.7811402.4210344.43
Contingent Liability19.9511.42290.41220.93406.57549.27