• NIFTY 8,253.80  (-4.00% )  
  • SENSEX 28,265.31  (-4.08%)  
  • USDINR 75.82  (-0.19%)  
  • GOLD 43,500.00  (0.57%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code:532977NSE Symbol:BAJAJ-AUTOP/E(TTM):12.22
ISIN Demat:INE917I01010Div & Yield %:2.92EPS(TTM):167.86
Book Value (Rupee ):768.2609103Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):59375.22Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.910.861.030.940.75
Fixed Assets6.865.625.115.605.51
Inventory35.5034.8331.9031.1530.98
Debtors14.9320.9527.6333.2929.77
Interest Cover Ratio1497.244415.183812.165284.16630.40
PBIDTM (%)23.0523.8124.4524.5219.35
PBITM (%)22.1722.5823.1223.2318.17
PBDTM (%)23.0423.8024.4424.5119.32
CPM (%)16.3317.1117.9117.7413.68
APATM (%)15.4615.8816.5816.4512.49
ROCE (%)32.4431.5434.6745.3939.30
RONW (%)22.8722.5125.2632.8027.72