• NIFTY 12,352.35  (-0.03% )  
  • SENSEX 41,945.37  (0.03%)  
  • USDINR 71.15  (0.18%)  
  • GOLD 39,975.00  (0.73%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Coal India Ltd
Industry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code:533278NSE Symbol:COALINDIAP/E(TTM):12.84
ISIN Demat:INE522F01014Div & Yield %:6.32EPS(TTM):16.19
Book Value (Rupee ):23.0147389Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):128153.94Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.511.752.933.113.03
Fixed Assets3.123.161.190.571.03
Inventory44.5425.243.772.028.21
Debtors1109.44157.1764.0542.4533.29
Interest Cover Ratio586.50556.78-105.82-134.7556.97
PBIDTM (%)914.88816.003425.267740.703358.29
PBITM (%)912.61814.423421.097733.083356.56
PBDTM (%)913.32814.543457.597798.093299.37
CPM (%)905.32812.673454.947716.693234.51
APATM (%)903.06811.093450.777709.073232.78
ROCE (%)60.5654.5577.7584.8771.30
RONW (%)78.4569.8496.78101.2480.67