• NIFTY 11,588.35  (-0.63% )  
  • SENSEX 38,963.84  (-0.85%)  
  • USDINR 70.99  (-0.31%)  
  • GOLD 37,920.00  (0.08%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Coal India Ltd
Industry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code:533278NSE Symbol:COALINDIAP/E(TTM):12.28
ISIN Demat:INE522F01014Div & Yield %:6.3EPS(TTM):17.01
Book Value (Rupee ):22.7129732Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):128677.77Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.511.752.933.113.03
Fixed Assets2.822.891.190.571.03
Inventory40.3323.093.772.028.21
Debtors1004.62143.7664.0342.4533.29
Interest Cover Ratio586.50556.78-105.82-134.7556.97
PBIDTM (%)1010.33892.173426.487740.703358.29
PBITM (%)1007.83890.443422.317733.083356.56
PBDTM (%)1008.61890.573458.827798.093299.37
CPM (%)999.77888.523456.177716.693234.51
APATM (%)997.27886.793452.007709.073232.78
ROCE (%)60.5654.5577.7584.8771.30
RONW (%)78.4569.8496.78101.2480.67