• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182NSE Symbol:HEROMOTOCOP/E(TTM):17.67
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026Div & Yield %:3.04EPS(TTM):162.27
Book Value (Rupee ):643.7348403Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):57251.71Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.860.660.690.760.66
Fixed Assets2.963.063.173.563.90
Inventory35.5044.4246.4541.2539.46
Debtors15.5021.3321.7022.9825.37
Interest Cover Ratio583.64840.07770.99907.93301.16
PBIDTM (%)16.7117.6616.7115.8913.24
PBITM (%)14.9215.9715.1114.4611.40
PBDTM (%)16.6817.6416.6915.8713.20
CPM (%)11.8512.9412.5411.729.98
APATM (%)10.0611.2510.9410.298.14
ROCE (%)40.3847.5848.8757.1453.03
RONW (%)27.4933.8035.6541.1139.30