• NIFTY 11,687.50  (0.21% )  
  • SENSEX 39,215.64  (0.22%)  
  • USDINR 68.90  (0.13%)  
  • GOLD 34,757.00  (-0.16%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182NSE Symbol:HEROMOTOCOP/E(TTM):15.43
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026Div & Yield %:3.42EPS(TTM):164.8
Book Value (Rupee ):643.7348403Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):50779.56Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.860.660.690.760.66
Fixed Assets2.963.063.173.563.90
Inventory35.5044.4246.4541.2539.46
Debtors15.5021.3321.7022.9825.37
Interest Cover Ratio583.64840.07770.99907.93301.16
PBIDTM (%)16.7117.6616.7115.8913.24
PBITM (%)14.9215.9715.1114.4611.40
PBDTM (%)16.6817.6416.6915.8713.20
CPM (%)11.8512.9412.5411.729.98
APATM (%)10.0611.2510.9410.298.14
ROCE (%)40.3847.5848.8757.1453.03
RONW (%)27.4933.8035.6541.1139.30