• NIFTY 11,596.90  (-0.78% )  
  • SENSEX 38,897.46  (-0.81%)  
  • USDINR 69.03  (0.16%)  
  • GOLD 34,990.00  (-0.28%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Jindal Stainless Ltd
Industry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:532508NSE Symbol:JSLP/E(TTM):11.34
ISIN Demat:INE220G01021Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):2.77
Book Value (Rupee ):51.636112Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):1504.76Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio2.534.6411.4357.0113.25
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio1.363.0310.51767.1810.35
Current Ratio0.710.971.200.980.95
Fixed Assets1.561.290.860.581.01
Inventory5.825.274.182.573.94
Debtors13.4310.397.494.887.21
Interest Cover Ratio1.891.080.21-0.070.20
PBIDTM (%)12.1112.647.295.147.16
PBITM (%)9.349.203.05-0.931.86
PBDTM (%)7.184.14-7.03-9.03-2.36
CPM (%)5.673.90-3.71-9.01-2.18
APATM (%)2.900.46-7.96-15.09-7.48
ROCE (%)13.668.561.80-0.510.00
RONW (%)15.552.44-50.85-258.950.00