• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Jindal Stainless Ltd
Industry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:532508NSE Symbol:JSLP/E(TTM):16.03
ISIN Demat:INE220G01021Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):2.09
Book Value (Rupee ):51.3732084Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):1632.24Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio1.232.074.6411.4357.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.591.053.0310.51767.18
Current Ratio0.740.710.971.200.98
Fixed Assets1.751.561.290.860.58
Inventory6.205.825.274.182.57
Debtors15.0613.4310.397.494.88
Interest Cover Ratio1.361.891.080.21-0.07
PBIDTM (%)9.3012.1112.647.295.14
PBITM (%)6.639.349.203.05-0.93
PBDTM (%)4.427.184.14-7.03-9.03
CPM (%)3.775.673.90-3.71-9.01
APATM (%)1.102.900.46-7.96-15.09
ROCE (%)11.5613.668.561.80-0.51
RONW (%)5.7615.552.44-50.85-258.95