• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd
Industry : Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code:517334NSE Symbol:MOTHERSUMIP/E(TTM):44.86
ISIN Demat:INE775A01035Div & Yield %:1.32EPS(TTM):2.53
Book Value (Rupee ):20.3873575Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):35842.55Face Value(Rupee):1
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.180.200.220.220.32
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.180.190.160.110.19
Current Ratio1.711.721.561.221.06
Fixed Assets3.193.874.082.802.21
Inventory7.669.4910.509.419.36
Debtors8.748.839.9811.2110.61
Interest Cover Ratio70.4528.9695.5821.1124.89
PBIDTM (%)19.2519.2019.7520.4317.54
PBITM (%)16.3616.3616.9317.0113.76
PBDTM (%)19.0218.6419.5719.6216.98
CPM (%)13.6314.3114.6415.6313.17
APATM (%)10.7311.4711.8212.229.39
ROCE (%)16.4817.2223.3335.3328.19
RONW (%)12.9014.6720.0431.6125.82