• NIFTY 11,691.45  (0.00% )  
  • SENSEX 39,112.74  (0.17%)  
  • USDINR 69.78  (0.01%)  
  • GOLD 33,080.00  (0.17%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312NSE Symbol:ONGCP/E(TTM):7.88
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029Div & Yield %:4.18EPS(TTM):21.24
Book Value (Rupee ):161.357738Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):210530.97Face Value(Rupee):5
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.460.730.810.850.93
Fixed Assets0.730.760.560.470.52
Inventory12.5112.2712.3012.9013.38
Debtors11.9313.098.187.6411.21
Interest Cover Ratio20.1521.6421.189519.0090089.72
PBIDTM (%)52.7949.5850.3545.5251.11
PBITM (%)35.7633.9336.0731.9638.52
PBDTM (%)51.0148.0148.6545.5251.11
CPM (%)40.4938.6237.7634.9038.84
APATM (%)23.4622.9823.4821.3426.24
ROCE (%)13.6013.5415.7515.8520.83
RONW (%)10.5310.1911.7612.6116.92