• NIFTY 9,447.95  (1.43% )  
  • SENSEX 32,093.54  (1.55%)  
  • USDINR 75.98  (0.12%)  
  • GOLD 46,536.00  (0.01%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312NSE Symbol:ONGCP/E(TTM):4.81
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029Div & Yield %:8.99EPS(TTM):16.19
Book Value (Rupee ):167.8256072Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):98000.38Face Value(Rupee):5
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.070.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.390.470.730.810.85
Fixed Assets0.850.730.760.560.47
Inventory14.3512.5112.2712.3012.90
Debtors13.5311.9313.098.187.64
Interest Cover Ratio17.0320.1521.6421.189519.00
PBIDTM (%)53.1052.7949.5850.3545.52
PBITM (%)38.7135.7633.9336.0731.96
PBDTM (%)50.8351.0148.0148.6545.52
CPM (%)38.7540.4938.6237.7634.90
APATM (%)24.3623.4622.9823.4821.34
ROCE (%)17.3213.6013.5415.7515.85
RONW (%)13.4810.5310.1911.7612.61