• NIFTY 8,253.80  (-4.00% )  
  • SENSEX 28,265.31  (-4.08%)  
  • USDINR 75.82  (-0.19%)  
  • GOLD 43,500.00  (0.57%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174NSE Symbol:ICICIBANKP/E(TTM):26.26
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021Div & Yield %:0.32EPS(TTM):11.86
Book Value (Rupee ):172.9609375Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):201594.27Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 63401.1954965.8954156.2852739.4349091.1444178.15
Other Income 14512.1617419.6319504.4815323.0512176.1310427.87
Total Income77913.3572385.5273660.7668062.4861267.2754606.02
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 36386.4031940.0532418.9631515.3930051.5327702.59
Payments to/Provisions for Employees6808.245913.955733.715002.354749.884220.11
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4849.634252.343609.093085.002714.562506.39
Depreciation 776.91780.74757.65698.51658.95575.97
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies25315.4222063.8919862.7515565.527277.445637.80
Provision for Tax 3360.602661.852180.125788.614859.143839.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -2947.14-2004.72-702.60-3319.18-219.57313.19
Total Expenditure74550.0665608.1063859.6758336.2050091.9244795.55
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit3363.306777.429801.099726.2911175.359810.48
Extraordinary Items 0.022.441.7114.754.7995.82
Adjusted Net Profit3363.286774.989799.389711.5411170.569714.66
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward18495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.29
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve840.901694.402450.302431.602793.902453.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 1528.342910.325744.284233.181265.691107.62
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1609.752422.39-6.243190.743172.942833.56
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet17879.5718495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.59
Equity Dividend %50.0075.00125.00250.00250.00230.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.502.505.005.0023.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.2210.5416.8416.2418.8184.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.2210.5415.3114.7617.1015.44
Book Value-Unit Curr163.35158.89166.34149.44138.70633.80
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr163.35158.89151.22135.86126.09115.24