• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532187NSE Symbol:INDUSINDBKP/E(TTM):26.6
ISIN Demat:INE095A01012Div & Yield %:0.46EPS(TTM):53.36
Book Value (Rupee ):381.5411283Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):98373.49Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 22261.1517280.7514405.6711871.749691.968253.53
Other Income 5646.724750.104171.493296.952548.001890.53
Total Income27907.8722030.8518577.1615168.6912239.9610144.06
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 13414.979783.308343.077355.176271.695362.82
Payments to/Provisions for Employees1853.511780.691521.021236.09980.48809.29
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1266.661187.871395.96805.33922.51731.32
Depreciation 228.85211.64190.70156.52126.8598.15
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies6163.313586.682766.732146.321229.721014.65
Provision for Tax 1972.761900.021681.331332.38836.95741.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -293.29-25.33-189.54-149.5778.05-21.93
Total Expenditure24606.7718424.8615709.2712882.2410446.258736.04
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit3301.103605.992867.892286.451793.721408.02
Extraordinary Items -0.715.231.934.31-1.270.11
Adjusted Net Profit3301.813600.762865.962282.141794.991407.91
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward9311.497118.385013.453664.022623.331790.93
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve-825.27-901.50716.97571.61448.43352.01
Transfer to Other Reserves -137.43-79.1445.5313.2149.448.25
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend -542.94-432.240.46352.19255.16215.36
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet14118.2412137.247118.385013.453664.022623.33
Equity Dividend %75.0075.0060.0045.0040.0035.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.507.506.004.504.003.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr54.7760.0847.9538.4333.0626.19
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr54.7760.0847.9538.4333.0626.19
Book Value-Unit Curr437.20390.94338.65290.79193.40164.27
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr437.20390.94338.65290.79193.40164.27