• NIFTY 11,687.50  (0.21% )  
  • SENSEX 39,215.64  (0.22%)  
  • USDINR 68.92  (0.16%)  
  • GOLD 35,136.00  (0.93%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
PNC Infratech Ltd
Industry : Construction
BSE Code:539150NSE Symbol:PNCINFRAP/E(TTM):15.13
ISIN Demat:INE195J01029Div & Yield %:0.26EPS(TTM):12.67
Book Value (Rupee ):82.4512637Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):4916.57Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1856.581689.112014.161560.991152.121303.56
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1856.581689.112014.161560.991152.121303.56
Other Income 23.0246.5525.3413.8210.594.11
Stock Adjustments -6.04-24.81-34.5160.08-9.85-2.02
Total Income1873.561710.852004.991634.891152.861305.65
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 844.33816.80879.47631.73371.55366.79
Power & Fuel Cost4.042.262.543.111.643.52
Employee Cost 123.97100.3483.5273.7457.6747.25
Other Manufacturing Expenses 429.60389.84617.09619.47483.98662.03
Selling and Administration Expenses 111.18123.77121.5369.8169.9961.95
Miscellaneous Expenses 18.5910.279.496.5915.564.18
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1531.711443.291713.641404.441000.391145.72
Operating Profit341.85267.57291.36230.45152.47159.94
Interest 30.7220.3139.9446.2423.4123.48
Gross Profit311.13247.26251.42184.21129.06136.46
Depreciation77.2053.3357.0436.3724.8322.84
Profit Before Tax233.93193.93194.38147.84104.23113.62
Tax-17.55-16.38-38.9549.8233.1438.97
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.430.62-1.24-2.340.95-1.85
Reported Net Profit251.04209.69234.57100.3670.1576.50
Extraordinary Items 8.7117.747.13-0.11-0.06-0.66
Adjusted Net Profit242.33191.95227.44100.4770.2177.16
Adjst. below Net Profit -3.69-3.06-9.310.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward929.48735.68510.42401.84335.19266.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.8312.830.009.263.493.49
P & L Balance carried down1164.00929.48735.68492.94401.84339.26
Dividend0.000.000.007.702.992.99
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %25.0025.0025.0015.007.507.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.500.502.501.500.750.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.798.179.1424.8217.4919.09
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.798.171.83NANANA
Book Value-Unit Curr70.4361.2853.73180.48158.01142.29
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr70.4361.2810.75NANANA