• NIFTY 11,274.20  (5.32% )  
  • SENSEX 38,014.62  (5.32%)  
  • USDINR 71.06  (-0.45%)  
  • GOLD 37,727.00  (0.11%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
PNC Infratech Ltd
Industry : Construction
BSE Code:539150NSE Symbol:PNCINFRAP/E(TTM):14.68
ISIN Demat:INE195J01029Div & Yield %:0.27EPS(TTM):12.57
Book Value (Rupee ):82.4512753Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):4733.15Face Value(Rupee):2
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3096.871856.581689.112014.161560.991152.12
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3096.871856.581689.112014.161560.991152.12
Other Income 43.0423.0246.5525.3413.8210.59
Stock Adjustments 0.000.00-24.81-34.5160.08-9.85
Total Income3139.911879.601710.852004.991634.891152.86
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1459.32850.37816.80879.47631.73371.55
Power & Fuel Cost5.204.042.262.543.111.64
Employee Cost 192.33123.97100.3483.5273.7457.67
Other Manufacturing Expenses 727.68429.60389.84617.09619.47483.98
Selling and Administration Expenses 238.95111.18123.77121.5369.8169.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 16.0718.5910.279.496.5915.56
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2639.531537.751443.291713.641404.441000.39
Operating Profit500.38341.85267.57291.36230.45152.47
Interest 64.0930.7220.3139.9446.2423.41
Gross Profit436.29311.13247.26251.42184.21129.06
Depreciation92.2477.2053.3357.0436.3724.83
Profit Before Tax344.05233.93193.93194.38147.84104.23
Tax17.10-17.55-16.38-38.9549.8233.14
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2.030.430.62-1.24-2.340.95
Reported Net Profit324.91251.04209.69234.57100.3670.15
Extraordinary Items 23.769.5517.747.13-0.11-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit301.15241.49191.95227.44100.4770.21
Adjst. below Net Profit -3.58-3.69-3.06-9.310.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward1164.00929.48735.68510.42401.84335.19
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.8312.8312.830.009.263.49
P & L Balance carried down1472.501164.00929.48735.68492.94401.84
Dividend0.000.000.000.007.702.99
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %25.0025.0025.0025.0015.007.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.500.500.502.501.500.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.679.798.179.1424.8217.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.679.798.171.8324.8217.49
Book Value-Unit Curr82.4570.4361.2853.73180.48158.01
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr82.4570.4361.2810.75180.48158.01