• NIFTY 11,872.10  (0.27% )  
  • SENSEX 40,286.48  (0.42%)  
  • USDINR 72.04  (-0.16%)  
  • GOLD 38,170.00  (0.19%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
SRF Ltd
Industry : Textiles - Manmade
BSE Code:503806NSE Symbol:SRFP/E(TTM):23.11
ISIN Demat:INE647A01010Div & Yield %:0.38EPS(TTM):136.67
Book Value (Rupee ):755.009177Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):18158.38Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 6459.344677.934197.823944.973940.723718.94
Excise Duty0.0095.83314.79305.55326.73301.80
Net Sales6459.344582.103883.033639.423613.993417.14
Other Income 42.32103.8046.1136.9947.3524.71
Stock Adjustments 69.8434.788.95-10.5239.514.76
Total Income6571.504720.683938.093665.893700.853446.61
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3681.642460.041888.511784.651998.182032.85
Power & Fuel Cost547.96432.78354.16331.86357.79349.40
Employee Cost 425.17377.84341.90300.46265.28232.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 255.22223.10177.30167.02157.35117.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 358.48274.38223.41164.75150.12123.88
Miscellaneous Expenses 107.2363.8285.2372.7967.6158.76
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5375.703831.963070.512821.532996.332915.27
Operating Profit1195.80888.72867.58844.36704.52531.35
Interest 174.6597.9777.5395.4399.5670.02
Gross Profit1021.15790.75790.05748.93604.96461.33
Depreciation328.04278.11241.98233.11208.85190.46
Profit Before Tax693.11512.64548.07515.82396.11270.87
Tax122.4072.5857.6088.2431.3820.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax53.5334.4071.6555.7157.0034.19
Reported Net Profit517.18405.66418.82371.87307.73216.55
Extraordinary Items 0.000.110.260.6310.920.82
Adjusted Net Profit517.18405.55418.56371.24296.81215.73
Adjst. below Net Profit -1.16-0.56-0.41-2.07-6.160.00
P & L Balance brought forward2524.052276.881941.401690.721323.751195.87
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 83.15157.9382.93119.1268.0488.66
P & L Balance carried down2956.922524.052276.881941.401557.281323.75
Dividend68.9868.9068.9057.4257.4257.42
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.00120.00120.00100.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.0012.0012.0010.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr88.4169.4169.2761.6350.8435.42
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr88.4169.4169.2761.6350.8435.42
Book Value-Unit Curr669.75590.29538.13479.75405.33365.24
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr669.75590.29538.13479.75405.33365.24