• NIFTY 10,029.10  (-0.32% )  
  • SENSEX 33,980.70  (-0.38%)  
  • USDINR 75.74  (0.06%)  
  • GOLD 46,701.00  (1.31%)
  •  
  • Go
Corporate Information
  •         PROFIT AND LOSS
UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry : Cement - North India
BSE Code:532538NSE Symbol:ULTRACEMCOP/E(TTM):20.14
ISIN Demat:INE481G01011Div & Yield %:0.34EPS(TTM):189.02
Book Value (Rupee ):1326.8487937Market Cap (Rupee Cr.):109849.64Face Value(Rupee):10
  • Change Company : 
  • Go
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 35703.5030251.7527162.4226947.1425989.8823005.05
Excise Duty0.00893.833270.993238.353062.692725.25
Net Sales35703.5029357.9223891.4323708.7922927.1920279.80
Other Income 471.45599.55659.95480.66371.78329.04
Stock Adjustments 103.86113.08-73.1317.81110.06-106.98
Total Income36278.8130070.5524478.2524207.2623409.0320501.86
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 6319.574792.733951.383990.563670.143187.90
Power & Fuel Cost7830.965959.503926.554240.814742.894135.42
Employee Cost 1926.011706.241413.441343.021218.291014.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2481.082168.971881.571821.271809.522144.91
Selling & Administrative Expenses 9917.138250.857039.967116.236883.165420.97
Miscellaneous Expenses 812.34935.71650.14588.11518.22451.09
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure29287.0923814.0018863.0419100.0018842.2216354.92
Operating Profit6991.726256.555615.215107.264566.814146.94
Interest 1419.151191.15571.39511.66547.45319.17
Gross Profit5572.575065.405043.824595.604019.363827.77
Depreciation2010.271763.561267.871297.041133.111052.26
Profit Before Tax3562.303301.843775.953298.562886.252775.51
Tax732.43678.03806.66623.819.09241.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax374.15392.53341.57304.59862.43389.91
Reported Net Profit2455.722231.282627.722370.162014.732144.47
Extraordinary Items 77.26-74.1838.0245.31158.29178.62
Adjusted Net Profit2378.462305.462589.702324.851856.441965.85
Adjustment below Net Profit -69.00-26.70-63.51-2.580.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward5042.794795.644396.313865.673015.962903.83
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2130.421957.432164.881836.941839.402032.34
P & L Balance carried down5299.095042.794795.644396.313191.293015.96
Dividend315.84288.34274.51293.36246.96246.82
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %115.00105.00100.0095.0090.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5010.5010.009.509.009.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr89.4281.2595.7286.3771.5976.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr89.4281.2595.7286.3771.5976.67
Book Value-Unit Curr1017.59943.99872.14788.25687.23623.45
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1017.59943.99872.14788.25687.23623.45